Licensed to Deerfield High School - WI  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/5/2016 08:51 PM
                    Deerfield Early Season Quad - 4/5/2016                     
                                   Deerfield                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Grueneberg, Jaelynn          Fall River               13.84   1 
  2 Kinney, Kaisey               Deerfield                13.88   2 
  3 Cwik, Jamie                  Deerfield                13.96   2 
  4 Spaanem, Abby                Cambridge                14.26   2 
  5 Van Gysel, Karlee            Fall River               14.73   2 
  6 Witt, Robin                  Cambridge                14.93   2 
  7 Hausz, Autumn                Cambridge                15.63   1 
  8 Bohn, Julia                  Deerfield                15.97   2 
  9 Ritsch, Addie                Deerfield               x16.90   1 
 10 Thom, Mckenzie               Deerfield               x18.08   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pulling, Josh                Deerfield                11.90   3 
  2 Deforest, Spencer            Cambridge                11.99   3 
  3 Liebenthal, Tanner           Fall River               12.24   3 
  4 Ahrens, Donovan              Cambridge                13.03   2 
  5 Eagan, Camden                Cambridge                13.06   3 
  6 Domech, Enoc                 Fall River               13.16   2 
  7 Gesteland, Logan             Deerfield                13.30   3 
  8 Spore, Chase                 Deerfield                13.37   2 
  9 Yezzi, Chris                 Johnson Cree             13.38   3 
 10 Koch, Zach                   Fall River               14.04   2 
 11 Krueger, Mitchell            Cambridge               x14.13   2 
 12 Van valin, Samuel            Cambridge               x14.82   2 
 13 Gieck, Blake                 Cambridge               x15.03   1 
 14 Jacobson, Ryan               Fall River              x18.15   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clary, Joriann               Cambridge                17.80  
  2 Carpenter, Grace             Cambridge                18.30  
  3 Marren, Emma                 Cambridge                18.81  
  4 Hallam, Taylor               Johnson Cree             20.43  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jarlsberg, PJ                Cambridge                16.33  
  2 Siewert, Nate                Deerfield                17.71  
  3 Coopman, Andrew              Johnson Cree             18.34  
  4 Chadwick, Paul               Deerfield                21.26  
  5 Muth, Cameron                Cambridge                26.61  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colotti, Kylie               Fall River               29.96   1 
  2 Kinney, Kaisey               Deerfield                30.17   3 
  3 Grueneberg, Jaelynn          Fall River               30.71   2 
  4 Cwik, Jamie                  Deerfield                30.98   3 
  5 Carpenter, Grace             Cambridge                32.37   3 
  6 Van Gysel, Grace             Fall River               32.47   3 
  7 Stein, Elyssa                Cambridge                32.84   3 
  8 Van Gysel, Karlee            Fall River              x34.37   2 
  9 Bohn, Julia                  Deerfield                34.59   2 
 10 Thom, Mckenzie               Deerfield               x39.38   1 
 11 Ritsch, Addie                Deerfield               x39.85   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Deforest, Spencer            Cambridge                24.37   4 
  2 Gjermo, Noah                 Deerfield                24.50   4 
  3 Liebenthal, Tanner           Fall River               24.94   4 
  4 Pulling, Josh                Deerfield                25.51   4 
  5 Olson, Riley                 Cambridge                26.68   4 
  6 Eagan, Camden                Cambridge                27.23   2 
  7 Schwoegler, Austin           Johnson Cree             27.62   2 
  8 Berndt, Jeremy               Fall River               27.73   3 
  9 Kendall, Avery               Cambridge               x28.27   3 
 10 Thorp, Chance                Johnson Cree             28.29   3 
 10 Roberts, Seth                Johnson Cree             28.29   3 
 12 Spore, Chase                 Deerfield                28.95   2 
 13 Muth, Cameron                Cambridge               x29.38   2 
 14 Torrez, Jacob                Fall River               30.60   3 
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Currie, Sydney               Cambridge              1:02.22   2 
  2 Klecker, Alyssa              Fall River             1:06.27   2 
  3 Matheson, Reece              Deerfield              1:08.07   2 
  4 Colotti, Kylie               Fall River             1:11.90   1 
  5 Hensel, Molly                Cambridge              1:15.06   2 
  6 Grueneberg, Jaelynn          Fall River             1:18.93   1 
  7 Woodward, Katie              Johnson Cree           1:27.48   1 
  8 Van Gysel, Karlee            Fall River            x1:32.87   1 
  9 Graf, Madison                Johnson Cree           1:34.70   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gjermo, Noah                 Deerfield                56.45   2 
  2 Liebenthal, Tanner           Fall River               58.97   2 
  3 Samuelson, Will              Deerfield              1:02.38   2 
  4 Berinati, Allesandro         Fall River             1:04.65   1 
  5 Gesteland, Logan             Deerfield              1:05.17   2 
  6 Torrez, Jacob                Fall River             1:15.33   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matheson, Reece              Deerfield              2:45.04  
  2 Klecker, Alyssa              Fall River             2:45.64  
  3 Jacobs, Ashley               Deerfield              2:47.63  
  4 Lorvick, Aurelia             Cambridge              3:02.60  
  5 Neuman, Hannah               Fall River             3:03.18  
  6 Dotzler, Hannah              Johnson Cree           3:32.59  
  7 Schneider, Kelsey            Cambridge              3:59.86  
 
Event 10  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaashagen, Will              Cambridge              2:12.00  
  2 Kaashagen, Carson            Cambridge              2:14.42  
  3 Gennerich, Zach              Cambridge              2:18.18  
  4 Appolloni, Alberto           Fall River             2:29.59  
  5 Nebel, Andrew                Deerfield              2:33.34  
  6 Stevens, Jon                 Deerfield              2:37.73  
  7 Berinati, Allesandro         Fall River             2:39.38  
  8 Harrison, Keaton             Cambridge             x2:41.55  
  9 Ezzell, Ehren                Deerfield              2:43.00  
 10 Shelly, Simon                Deerfield             x2:57.00  
 11 Hillson, Michael             Johnson Cree           3:09.00  
 
Event 11  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Jessica              Deerfield              5:53.00  
  2 Jacobs, Ashley               Deerfield              6:09.00  
  3 Neuman, Hannah               Fall River             7:07.00  
  4 Jackson, Zoe                 Cambridge              7:51.00  
  5 Gratz, Danielle              Cambridge              7:53.00  
 
Event 12  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Currie, Spencer              Cambridge              5:00.96  
  2 Kaiser, Gus                  Cambridge              5:09.66  
  3 Nikolay, Jay                 Cambridge              5:10.38  
  4 Kaashagen, Carson            Cambridge             x5:12.88  
  5 Apkarian, Zane               Johnson Cree           5:51.93  
  6 Bowman, Nick                 Johnson Cree           5:59.40  
  7 Argus, Noah                  Johnson Cree           6:19.50  
  8 Shelly, Simon                Deerfield              6:21.64  
  9 Andersen, Matthew            Cambridge             x6:52.28  
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christensen, T.J.            Johnson Cree          13:31.90  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hallam, Taylor               Johnson Cree           1:01.51  
  2 Graffin, Ava                 Deerfield              1:12.12  
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jarlsberg, PJ                Cambridge                44.99  
  2 Olson, Riley                 Cambridge                47.27  
  3 Coopman, Andrew              Johnson Cree             48.48  
  4 Larson, Ryan                 Johnson Cree             51.35  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cambridge  'A'                                      1:03.28  
 
Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cambridge  'A'                                        56.50  
  2 Deerfield  'A'                                        57.18  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cambridge  'A'                                      2:03.40  
  2 Johnson Creek  'A'                                  2:19.15  
  3 Deerfield  'A'                                      2:20.62  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cambridge  'A'                                      1:43.82  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deerfield  'A'                                      4:31.61  
  2 Cambridge  'A'                                      4:49.12  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cambridge  'A'                                      4:15.45  
  2 Deerfield  'A'                                      4:28.45  
  3 Fall River  'A'                                     4:32.45  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cambridge  'A'                                     12:03.76  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deerfield  'A'                                     10:05.29  
  2 Cambridge  'A'                                     10:07.60  
  3 Johnson Creek  'A'                                 10:19.65  
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stein, Elyssa                Cambridge              4-04.00  
  2 Wirth, Sierrah               Johnson Cree           4-02.00  
  3 Jensen, Maren                Deerfield              4-00.00  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pulling, Josh                Deerfield              5-04.00  
  2 Siewert, Nate                Deerfield              5-02.00  
  3 Wilson, Michael              Cambridge             J5-02.00  
  4 Coopman, Andrew              Johnson Cree           5-00.00  
  5 Harrison, Keaton             Cambridge              4-10.00  
  6 Muth, Cameron                Cambridge             J4-10.00  
 -- Bowman, Nick                 Johnson Cree                NH  
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kester, Gabbie               Cambridge              7-00.00  
  2 Colotti, Kylie               Fall River            J7-00.00  
  3 Klecker, Alyssa              Fall River             6-06.00  
  4 Cwik, Jamie                  Deerfield              6-00.00  
  5 Van Gysel, Karlee            Fall River            J6-00.00  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parker, Reese                Cambridge             13-00.00  
  2 Kendall, Avery               Cambridge              8-00.00  
  3 Ahrens, Donovan              Cambridge              7-06.00  
  4 Van valin, Samuel            Cambridge             x7-00.00  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Klecker, Alyssa              Fall River            15-01.00  
  2 Cwik, Jamie                  Deerfield             14-02.50  
  3 Spaanem, Abby                Cambridge             13-10.50  
  4 Colotti, Kylie               Fall River            13-09.00  
  5 Grueneberg, Jaelynn          Fall River            13-06.00  
  6 Kinney, Kaisey               Deerfield             12-11.00  
  7 Bolger, Ashlyn               Cambridge             12-00.50  
  8 Marren, Emma                 Cambridge             11-02.50  
  9 Edl, Jenna                   Johnson Cree          10-08.50  
 10 Ritsch, Addie                Deerfield             10-00.00  
 11 Heintz, Breanna              Johnson Cree           9-09.00  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaashagen, Will              Cambridge             18-05.50  
  2 Deforest, Spencer            Cambridge             17-10.00  
  3 Pulling, Josh                Deerfield             17-07.50  
  4 Larson, Ryan                 Johnson Cree          16-02.50  
  5 Wilson, Michael              Cambridge             15-10.00  
  6 Domech, Enoc                 Fall River            15-05.50  
  7 Berinati, Allesandro         Fall River            14-08.50  
  8 Bowman, Nick                 Johnson Cree          13-05.50  
  9 Torrez, Jacob                Fall River            12-09.50  
 
Event 33  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clary, Joriann               Cambridge             29-09.50  
  2 Stein, Elyssa                Cambridge             29-04.00  
  3 Jensen, Maren                Deerfield             28-03.00  
  4 Neuman, Hannah               Fall River            24-10.00  
  5 Woodward, Katie              Johnson Cree          22-10.00  
 
Event 34  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gjermo, Noah                 Deerfield             38-01.00  
  2 Siewert, Nate                Deerfield             34-01.00  
  3 Harrison, Keaton             Cambridge             31-07.50  
  4 Ahrens, Donovan              Cambridge             30-04.75  
  5 Appolloni, Alberto           Fall River            29-07.75  
 
Event 35  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hurd, Brianna                Deerfield                98-03  
  2 Van Gysel, Grace             Fall River               96-08  
  3 Wirth, Sierrah               Johnson Cree             84-07  
  4 Hoffmann, Hannah             Cambridge                63-05  
  5 Hintz, Abigail               Johnson Cree          63-00.50  
  6 Thomas, Marlina              Deerfield             62-01.50  
  7 Evenson, Anna                Cambridge                57-11  
  8 Cook, Elyssah                Johnson Cree          50-08.50  
  9 Schultz, Micaela             Deerfield             50-06.50  
 10 Reichert, Allison            Johnson Cree         x45-04.50  
 11 Thomas, Tumar                Deerfield            x45-02.50  
 12 Sittitoon, Pat               Johnson Cree         x43-04.50  
 13 Witt, Robin                  Cambridge                40-07  
 14 Hausz, Autumn                Cambridge               x34-05  
 
Event 36  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vander Grinten, Nick         Deerfield            115-07.50  
  2 Roberts, Seth                Johnson Cree             93-11  
  3 George, Cameron              Deerfield             86-07.50  
  4 Wallencamp, Mason            Deerfield             82-05.50  
  5 Krueger, Mitchell            Cambridge             71-02.50  
  6 Koch, Zach                   Fall River            68-10.50  
  7 Adsit, Nickolas              Cambridge                68-02  
  8 Berndt, Jeremy               Fall River               67-06  
  9 Larson, Ryan                 Johnson Cree             59-02  
 10 Schwoegler, Austin           Johnson Cree          55-10.50  
 11 Gieck, Blake                 Cambridge                45-02  
 12 Jacobson, Ryan               Fall River            29-09.50  
 
Event 37  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Van Gysel, Grace             Fall River            29-08.00  
  2 Hurd, Brianna                Deerfield             26-02.00  
  3 Kulig, Kittana               Johnson Cree          23-09.50  
  4 Witt, Robin                  Cambridge             23-06.00  
  5 Evenson, Anna                Cambridge             23-05.00  
  6 Thomas, Marlina              Deerfield             23-04.00  
  7 Hintz, Abigail               Johnson Cree          23-00.00  
  8 Wirth, Sierrah               Johnson Cree         x22-02.00  
  8 Cook, Elyssah                Johnson Cree          22-02.00  
 10 Schultz, Micaela             Deerfield             20-07.00  
 11 Thomas, Tumar                Deerfield            x20-04.00  
 12 Hausz, Autumn                Cambridge             18-08.50  
 13 Graf, Madison                Johnson Cree         x17-03.00  
 14 Hoffmann, Hannah             Cambridge            x17-00.00  
 15 Sittitoon, Pat               Johnson Cree         x14-05.50  
 
Event 38  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vander Grinten, Nick         Deerfield             35-00.00  
  2 George, Cameron              Deerfield             32-08.50  
  3 Wallencamp, Mason            Deerfield             31-02.00  
  4 Roberts, Seth                Johnson Cree          30-05.50  
  5 Krueger, Mitchell            Cambridge             29-05.50  
  6 Berndt, Jeremy               Fall River            28-07.00  
  7 Apkarian, Zane               Johnson Cree          28-04.00  
  7 Schwoegler, Austin           Johnson Cree          28-04.00  
  9 Adsit, Nickolas              Cambridge             26-11.00  
 10 Gieck, Blake                 Cambridge             24-03.00  
 11 Koch, Zach                   Fall River            22-08.50  
 12 Barrales, Jorge              Johnson Cree         x21-06.00  
 13 Jacobson, Ryan               Fall River            20-10.00  
 14 Hillson, Michael             Johnson Cree         x19-11.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cambridge                   58        2) Deerfield                  50   
    3) Fall River                  41        4) Johnson Creek              16   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cambridge                   83        2) Deerfield                  67   
    3) Johnson Creek               17        4) Fall River                  9