Licensed to Deerfield High School - WI HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2013 08:25 PM
                    Deerfield Mini Invitational - 4/16/2013                    
                                   4/16/2013                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Collins, Megan               Deerfield                13.19   4 
  2 Wirth, Sierrah               Johnson Cree             13.65   3 
  3 Koss, Kori                   Wisconsin Sc             13.69   4 
  4 Wyman, Amber                 Deerfield                13.74   4 
  5 Kinney, Kylie                Deerfield                13.82   4 
  6 Stelsel, Emma                Markesan                 14.50   4 
  7 Kelly, Sarah                 Markesan                 14.54   3 
  8 Dudenas, Julia               Lourdes Acad             14.68   4 
  9 Cwirla, Jess                 Johnson Cree             14.72   1 
 10 Bauer, Brooke                Horicon                  14.74   4 
 11 Weber, Sara                  Lourdes Acad             15.00   2 
 12 Bradley, Emily               Lourdes Acad             15.04   4 
 13 Zuhlke, Morgan               Markesan                 15.12   3 
 14 Kutnink, Sidney              Lourdes Acad            x15.17   3 
 15 Weber, Julia                 Markesan                x15.45   2 
 16 Charlot, Ashily              Deerfield               x15.77   2 
 17 Pahocsa, Julia               Lourdes Acad            x15.95   2 
 18 Kastein, Sydney              Markesan                x16.07   2 
 19 Schmelzer, Ashley            Deerfield               x16.49   1 
 20 VandenHeuvel, Taylor         Lourdes Acad            x16.52   1 
 21 Dorst, Anna                  Wisconsin Sc             16.79   3 
 22 Gausyte, Milda               Lourdes Acad            x17.77   2 
 23 Bauer, Lindsey               Horicon                  18.24   2 
 24 Sugden, Erin                 Horicon                  18.29   2 
 -- Schultz, Micaela             Deerfield                   NT   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Collins, Megan               Deerfield                27.40   1 
  2 Wyman, Amber                 Deerfield                28.81   1 
  3 Moore, Angela                Lourdes Acad             29.16   1 
  4 Kinney, Kylie                Deerfield                29.24   1 
  5 Wirth, Sierrah               Johnson Cree             29.31   2 
  6 Purpi, Caitlin               Johnson Cree             29.42   5 
  7 Combs, Crystal               Lourdes Acad             29.74   1 
  8 Resop, Allison               Lourdes Acad             31.19   1 
  9 Dudenas, Julia               Lourdes Acad            x31.28   2 
 10 Weber, Sara                  Lourdes Acad            x31.61   3 
 11 Engstrom, Maddy              Lourdes Acad            x31.94   2 
 12 Bradley, Emily               Lourdes Acad            x31.99   2 
 13 Pahocsa, Julia               Lourdes Acad            x32.43   5 
 14 Zuhlke, Morgan               Markesan                 32.75   2 
 15 Kutnink, Sidney              Lourdes Acad            x32.81   4 
 16 Kastein, Sydney              Markesan                 33.27   4 
 17 Schmelzer, Ashley            Deerfield               x34.31   3 
 18 Shruck, Makayla              Markesan                 34.34   3 
 19 Matsche, Lyssa               Wisconsin Sc             34.42   2 
 20 Charlot, Ashily              Deerfield               x34.76   4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moore, Angela                Lourdes Acad           1:05.20   2 
  2 Combs, Crystal               Lourdes Acad           1:06.02   2 
  3 Reed, Maddy                  Lourdes Acad           1:09.20   2 
  4 McDonald, MacKenzie          Lourdes Acad          x1:12.06   2 
  5 Gulke, Brooke                Horicon                1:13.51   1 
  6 Pitzner, April               Johnson Cree           1:15.91   1 
  7 Vandenhouten, Cecily         Lourdes Acad          x1:15.97   1 
  8 Dahl, Denae                  Markesan               1:16.06   2 
  9 Noone, Evelyn                Lourdes Acad          x1:16.95   1 
 10 Matsche, Lyssa               Wisconsin Sc           1:17.40   2 
 11 Shruck, Makayla              Markesan               1:20.61   1 
 12 Herring, Rebekah             Horicon                1:25.89   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keller, Nora                 Lourdes Acad           2:36.09  
  2 McDonald, Maeve              Lourdes Acad           2:37.74  
  3 Reed, Maddy                  Lourdes Acad           2:41.58  
  4 Sauerbrei, Veronica          Markesan               2:50.64  
  5 Little, Regan                Horicon                2:59.41  
  6 Travis-Gonzalez, Brittan     Deerfield              3:00.42  
  7 Deaver, Michelle             Markesan               3:15.43  
  8 Rettmann, Maddi              Horicon                3:17.61  
  9 Dahl, Denae                  Markesan               3:22.72  
 10 Herring, Rebekah             Horicon                3:25.14  
 11 Gulke, Brooke                Horicon               x3:32.50  
 12 Dorst, Anna                  Wisconsin Sc           3:53.76  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moore, Abby                  Lourdes Acad           5:36.03  
  2 Keller, Nora                 Lourdes Acad           5:37.06  
  3 McDonald, Maeve              Lourdes Acad           5:38.55  
  4 Shelley, Mara                Deerfield              6:42.05  
  5 Goetz, Lindsey               Johnson Cree           6:58.87  
  6 Deaver, Michelle             Markesan               7:01.29  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moore, Abby                  Lourdes Acad          12:23.48  
  2 LeBouton, Gabrielle          Horicon               15:24.50  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henningsen, Lexi             Johnson Cree             17.28  
  2 Koss, Kori                   Wisconsin Sc             17.44  
  3 Elford, Karina               Markesan                 17.76  
  4 Sauerbrei, Veronica          Markesan                 18.95  
  5 Kutnink, Sidney              Lourdes Acad             19.68  
  6 Franke, Cheyenne             Markesan                 19.98  
  7 Roberts, Tia                 Deerfield                20.48  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Elford, Karina               Markesan                 50.92   1 
  2 Koss, Kori                   Wisconsin Sc             51.29   1 
  3 Roberts, Tia                 Deerfield                57.80   1 
  4 Rudd, Molly                  Lourdes Acad             58.70   2 
  5 Plagenz, Megan               Markesan                 59.99   1 
  6 Mains, Shay                  Lourdes Acad           1:01.54   2 
  7 Bierd, Tiera                 Deerfield              1:06.98   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson Creek  'A'                                    56.85  
  2 Markesan  'A'                                         57.53  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lourdes Academy  'A'                                2:04.52  
  2 Markesan  'A'                                       2:15.39  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Markesan  'A'                                       4:43.72  
  2 Lourdes Academy  'A'                                4:47.88  
  3 Deerfield  'A'                                      5:06.54  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lourdes Academy  'A'                               11:10.37  
  2 Johnson Creek  'A'                                 13:39.09  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Combs, Crystal               Lourdes Acad           4-08.00  
  2 Edl, Shelby                  Johnson Cree          J4-08.00  
  3 Sauerbrei, Veronica          Markesan               4-06.00  
  4 Berkevich, Jenna             Horicon               J4-06.00  
  5 Dahl, Denae                  Markesan               4-02.00  
  5 Bauer, Brooke                Horicon                4-02.00  
  5 Graffin, Anna                Johnson Cree           4-02.00  
  8 Purpi, Caitlin               Johnson Cree           4-00.00  
  9 Beyer, Marika                Wisconsin Sc           3-08.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Norton, Beka                 Deerfield              6-06.00  
  2 Roberts, Tia                 Deerfield              6-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elford, Karina               Markesan              15-04.25  
  2 Koss, Kori                   Wisconsin Sc          14-02.25  
  3 Bauer, Brooke                Horicon               13-05.00  
  4 Kelly, Sarah                 Markesan              13-03.50  
  5 Zuhlke, Morgan               Markesan              13-00.00  
  6 Bierd, Tiera                 Deerfield             12-10.50  
  7 Stelsel, Emma                Markesan             x12-04.00  
  8 Bradley, Emily               Lourdes Acad          12-03.00  
  9 Matsche, Lyssa               Wisconsin Sc          12-00.00  
 10 Heintz, Breanna              Johnson Cree          11-08.00  
 10 Schmelzer, Ashley            Deerfield             11-08.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Plagenz, Megan               Markesan              29-08.75  
  2 Reed, Maddy                  Lourdes Acad          29-07.00  
  3 Deaver, Michelle             Markesan              27-11.50  
  4 Henningsen, Lexi             Johnson Cree          27-07.00  
  5 Pitzner, April               Johnson Cree          27-04.50  
  6 Bierd, Tiera                 Deerfield             26-04.50  
  7 Cwirla, Jess                 Johnson Cree          24-06.50  
  8 Graffin, Anna                Johnson Cree         x24-02.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Berkevich, Jenna             Horicon               33-03.00  
  2 Brandenburg, Audra           Horicon               30-09.00  
  3 Beyer, Marika                Wisconsin Sc          28-10.00  
  4 Ebert, Andrea                Horicon               28-05.00  
  5 Engstrom, Maddy              Lourdes Acad          28-02.50  
  6 Norton, Beka                 Deerfield             25-09.00  
  7 Kwiesielewicz, Megan         Markesan              25-07.00  
  8 Christ, Alexis               Wisconsin Sc          24-08.00  
  9 Martinez, Kim                Markesan              22-11.00  
 10 Hurd, Brianna                Deerfield             21-10.00  
 11 Sugden, Erin                 Horicon              x21-04.50  
 12 Wirth, Brittany              Johnson Cree          18-04.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Norton, Beka                 Deerfield                91-10  
  2 Kwiesielewicz, Megan         Markesan                 81-05  
  3 Brandenburg, Audra           Horicon                  79-09  
  4 Engstrom, Maddy              Lourdes Acad             76-02  
  5 Berkevich, Jenna             Horicon                  71-08  
  6 Christ, Alexis               Wisconsin Sc             67-02  
  7 Ebert, Andrea                Horicon                  61-10  
  8 Dorst, Anna                  Wisconsin Sc             60-07  
  9 Sugden, Erin                 Horicon                 x56-10  
 10 Hurd, Brianna                Deerfield                55-06  
 11 Wirth, Brittany              Johnson Cree          55-04.50  
 12 Martinez, Kim                Markesan              44-09.50  
 -- VandenHeuvel, Taylor         Lourdes Acad                ND  
 -- Francisco, Maria             Markesan                    ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Baudhuin, Michael            Lourdes Acad             11.35   2 
  2 Zelenka, Michael             Lourdes Acad             11.85   2 
  3 Woodford, Aric               Deerfield                12.30   2 
  4 Zepeda-Amador, Jose          Wisconsin Sc             12.51   1 
  5 Kelly, Ryan                  Markesan                 12.56   1 
  6 Damerow, Aaron               Markesan                 12.68   1 
  7 Yezzi, Chris                 Johnson Cree             12.78   1 
  8 Reardon, Kaleb               Horicon                  13.15   2 
  9 Saeger, Aaron                Horicon                  13.45   1 
 10 Saeger, Brandon              Horicon                  13.69   2 
 11 Graff, Adam                  Markesan                 13.90   1 
 12 Brooks, Hunter               Markesan                x13.91   1 
 13 Diedrich, Sean               Horicon                 x13.93   2 
 13 Yokum, Miles                 Lourdes Acad             13.93   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sommerfeld, Dylan            Lourdes Acad             24.26   5 
  2 Kornelsen, Seth              Deerfield                25.21   4 
  3 Woodford, Aric               Deerfield                25.39   5 
  4 Halverson, Logan             Deerfield                25.71   4 
  5 Gesteland, Bailey            Deerfield               x25.81   4 
  6 Farnsworth, Colin            Deerfield               x26.16   4 
  7 Kelly, Ryan                  Markesan                 26.17   5 
  8 Damerow, Aaron               Markesan                 26.77   4 
  9 Yezzi, Chris                 Johnson Cree             27.56   3 
 10 Ruhl, Jake                   Lourdes Acad             28.17   3 
 11 Krombos, Joe                 Markesan                 28.21   4 
 12 Diedrich, Sean               Horicon                  28.70   1 
 13 Reardon, Kaleb               Horicon                  29.12   1 
 14 Saeger, Brandon              Horicon                  29.29   1 
 -- Zelenka, Michael             Lourdes Acad            X24.71   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Woodford, Aric               Deerfield                55.27   2 
  2 Dochnahl, Gage               Horicon                  59.64   2 
  3 Krombos, Joe                 Markesan               1:00.62   2 
  4 Romero, Daniel               Wisconsin Sc           1:01.01   2 
  5 Barfknecht, Luke             Lourdes Acad           1:02.25   1 
  6 Degler, Evan                 Lourdes Acad           1:05.02   1 
  7 Saeger, Aaron                Horicon                1:05.07   1 
  8 Leib, Noah                   Lourdes Acad           1:05.09   1 
  9 Klysen, Aaron                Lourdes Acad          x1:05.61   1 
 10 Young, Robyn                 Horicon                1:06.53   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Raddatz, Karl                Horicon                2:11.45  
  2 Delany, Quinn                Deerfield              2:17.59  
  3 Dochnahl, Gage               Horicon                2:19.13  
  4 Beecher, Corey               Lourdes Acad           2:20.62  
  5 Vogel, Fritz                 Deerfield              2:21.29  
  6 Bruss, Chad                  Markesan               2:26.07  
  7 Weber, Lucas                 Lourdes Acad           2:26.48  
  8 Tolmie, Erik                 Deerfield              2:28.33  
  9 Sellnow, Bret                Johnson Cree           2:28.96  
 10 Jensen, Adrian               Markesan               2:30.25  
 11 Evans, Tanner                Wisconsin Sc           2:34.90  
 12 Erdmann, Aaron               Johnson Cree           2:39.34  
 13 Young, Robyn                 Horicon                2:49.56  
 14 Krob, Nick                   Markesan               3:08.78  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beecher, Corey               Lourdes Acad           5:00.52  
  2 Roberts, Peter               Deerfield              5:08.69  
  3 Hillmann, Tate               Markesan               5:09.99  
  4 Weber, Lucas                 Lourdes Acad           5:12.56  
  5 Bruss, Chad                  Markesan               5:38.04  
  6 Sellnow, Bret                Johnson Cree           5:38.70  
  7 Evans, Tanner                Wisconsin Sc           5:48.39  
  8 Erdmann, Aaron               Johnson Cree           5:50.45  
  9 Luedtke, Sam                 Deerfield              5:57.19  
 10 Pitzner, Cajin               Deerfield              5:58.50  
 11 Kieler, Kevin                Deerfield             x6:08.61  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kornelsen, Luke              Deerfield             11:33.85  
  2 Keller, David                Horicon               12:02.05  
  3 Sellnow, Bret                Johnson Cree          12:44.87  
  4 Leahy, Jared                 Markesan              12:53.33  
  5 Pitzner, Cajin               Deerfield             13:18.99  
  6 Erdmann, Aaron               Johnson Cree          13:22.45  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hahn, Gunner                 Wisconsin Sc             16.52  
  2 Harmuth, Noah                Horicon                  18.12  
  3 Bedward, Aaron               Deerfield                18.92  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hahn, Gunner                 Wisconsin Sc             46.67  
  2 Harmuth, Noah                Horicon                  47.04  
  3 Bedward, Aaron               Deerfield                47.80  
  4 Brooks, Hunter               Markesan                 53.81  
  5 Yokum, Miles                 Lourdes Acad             55.77  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deerfield  'A'                                        48.37  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deerfield  'A'                                      1:41.25  
  2 Markesan  'A'                                       1:46.46  
 -- Wisconsin School for the Deaf  'A'                       DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deerfield  'A'                                      4:00.83  
  2 Markesan  'A'                                       4:11.46  
  3 Lourdes Academy  'A'                                4:21.28  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deerfield  'A'                                      9:33.95  
  2 Markesan  'A'                                       9:49.33  
  3 Lourdes Academy  'A'                               10:53.86  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baudhuin, Michael            Lourdes Acad           5-06.00  
  2 Hermann, Brandon             Deerfield             J5-06.00  
  3 Zacharias, Koltan            Markesan               5-04.00  
  4 Raddatz, Karl                Horicon               J5-04.00  
  5 Jensen, Matt                 Deerfield              5-02.00  
  5 Kornelsen, Seth              Deerfield              5-02.00  
  7 Collar, Nick                 Deerfield             x4-10.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tolmie, Erik                 Deerfield             10-06.00  
  2 Collar, Nick                 Deerfield            J10-06.00  
  3 Jensen, Matt                 Deerfield              8-00.00  
  4 Vogel, Fritz                 Deerfield            xJ8-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baudhuin, Michael            Lourdes Acad          18-09.00  
  2 Gesteland, Bailey            Deerfield             17-08.25  
  3 Kelly, Ryan                  Markesan              16-03.50  
  4 Young, Robyn                 Horicon               13-08.50  
  5 Yezzi, Chris                 Johnson Cree          12-09.50  
 -- Mathison, Jared              Markesan                    ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Farnsworth, Colin            Deerfield             34-05.50  
  2 Hermann, Brandon             Deerfield             34-04.25  
  3 Hopp, Damon                  Wisconsin Sc          33-08.00  
  4 Halverson, Logan             Deerfield             33-01.00  
  5 Vogel, Fritz                 Deerfield            x32-09.75  
  6 Reardon, Kaleb               Horicon               30-07.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sommerfeld, Dylan            Lourdes Acad          43-02.00  
  2 Wendt, Brad                  Markesan              38-01.00  
  3 Ruhl, Jake                   Lourdes Acad          38-00.00  
  4 Boyd, Dylan                  Horicon               37-11.00  
  5 Vander Grinten, Ben          Deerfield             35-09.50  
  6 Knipfer, Eric                Deerfield             34-05.00  
  7 Robeilia, Austin             Deerfield             33-04.00  
  8 Jenkins, Tristan             Markesan              33-01.00  
  9 Lawson, Michael              Wisconsin Sc          31-03.00  
 10 Shmauz, Ryan                 Horicon               30-08.00  
 11 Hellmann, Kyle               Lourdes Acad          30-05.50  
 12 Moen, Josh                   Deerfield            x30-01.00  
 13 Chairez, Julian              Wisconsin Sc          29-11.50  
 14 Dreager, Mitchel             Johnson Cree          29-08.00  
 15 Perry, Mitchell              Wisconsin Sc          29-03.00  
 16 Vinz, Jacob                  Markesan              26-07.00  
 17 Schori, Jake                 Lourdes Acad         x25-01.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sommerfeld, Dylan            Lourdes Acad            130-05  
  2 Boyd, Dylan                  Horicon                 121-01  
  3 Ruhl, Jake                   Lourdes Acad            120-08  
  4 Wendt, Brad                  Markesan                114-08  
  5 Shmauz, Ryan                 Horicon                 101-01  
  6 Vander Grinten, Ben          Deerfield                97-00  
  7 Jenkins, Tristan             Markesan                 93-08  
  8 Hellmann, Kyle               Lourdes Acad             90-02  
  9 Knipfer, Eric                Deerfield                87-08  
 10 Vinz, Jacob                  Markesan              86-05.50  
 11 Perry, Mitchell              Wisconsin Sc             81-06  
 12 Lawson, Michael              Wisconsin Sc             80-08  
 13 Chairez, Julian              Wisconsin Sc             79-05  
 14 Moen, Josh                   Deerfield                72-04  
 15 Dreager, Mitchel             Johnson Cree             70-07  
 16 Schori, Jake                 Lourdes Acad            x69-11  
 17 Robeilia, Austin             Deerfield               x67-11  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lourdes Academy            147        2) Markesan                  103   
    3) Deerfield                   86        4) Johnson Creek              58   
    5) Horicon                     55        6) Wisconsin School for the   37   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Deerfield                  185        2) Lourdes Academy           115   
    3) Markesan                    77        4) Horicon                    72   
    5) Wisconsin School for the D  34        6) Johnson Creek              10