Licensed to Deerfield High School - WI HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2015 08:38 PM
                     Deerfield Trailways Meet - 4/19/2015                      
                                   Deerfield                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hutzler, Dakota              Rio                    12.86      13.06   3 
  2 Kinney, Kaisey               Deerfield              14.30      13.59   3 
  3 Calvin, Destinee             Deerfield              14.58      13.87   3 
  4 Ehlert, Kelsey               Rio                    14.26      14.22   3 
  5 Jolicoeur, Mckenzie          Deerfield              14.81      14.37   3 
  6 Miller, Ana                  Wayland Acad           15.52      14.47   3 
  7 Monroe, Hailey               Williams Bay                      14.87   2 
  8 Thies, Alayna                Williams Bay                      14.94   1 
  9 LaSage, Jade                 Johnson Cree           15.54      15.08   3 
 10 James-Atkins, Courtney       Wayland Acad           16.11      15.30   3 
 11 Bohn, Julia                  Deerfield              16.24     x16.07   2 
 12 Wojcik, Lexi                 Williams Bay                      16.12   2 
 13 Mamou, Aisha                 Wayland Acad                      16.24   2 
 14 Graffin, Ava                 Deerfield              16.24     x16.26   2 
 15 Hougas, Elizabeth            Williams Bay                     x17.39   2 
 16 Erickson, Autumn             Deerfield              19.55     x18.54   2 
 17 Graf, Madison                Johnson Cree                      18.56   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hutzler, Dakota              Rio                    27.38      29.41   2 
  2 Wyman, Amber                 Deerfield              28.18      30.47   2 
  3 Neuman, Jessie               Wayland Acad                      30.79   1 
  4 Thies, Alayna                Williams Bay                      33.71   1 
  5 Monroe, Hailey               Williams Bay                      34.01   1 
  6 Miller, Ana                  Wayland Acad           32.54      34.73   2 
  7 LaSage, Jade                 Johnson Cree           32.84      35.48   2 
  8 Bohn, Julia                  Deerfield              33.76      35.56   2 
  9 Ritsch, Addie                Deerfield              35.92      36.91   1 
 10 Graffin, Ava                 Deerfield              34.39     x37.55   2 
 11 Hare, Mary                   Wayland Acad           35.33      41.84   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Neuman, Jessie               Wayland Acad         1:07.98    1:05.49  
  2 Jacobs, Jessica              Deerfield            1:07.14    1:07.32  
  3 Ales, Sydney                 Rio                  1:12.00    1:13.22  
  4 Ehlert, Kelsey               Rio                  1:10.00    1:13.52  
  5 Duarte, Dayane               Deerfield            1:15.12    1:15.66  
  6 LaHaie, Allison              Rio                             1:27.02  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Jessica              Deerfield            2:34.14    2:38.59  
  2 Hagenow, Ashley              Rio                  2:47.48    2:50.51  
  3 Hinzman, Mira                Rio                  3:02.45    2:58.56  
  4 Kasongo, Bernice             Wayland Acad         3:18.00    3:25.00  
  5 Travis-Gonzalez, Brittan     Deerfield            3:10.59    3:27.68  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matheson, Reece              Deerfield            5:51.75    6:36.12  
  2 Willihnganz, Sophie          Wayland Acad         6:20.63    6:48.11  
  3 Heintz, Breanna              Johnson Cree         7:45.00    7:52.20  
  4 Shan, Sophia                 Wayland Acad         8:21.86    8:44.70  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shelley, Mara                Deerfield                      15:01.99  
  2 LaHaie, Allison              Rio                 16:32.01   16:36.31  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sanderson, Maggie            Wayland Acad           18.44      17.56  
  2 Haines, Tia                  Deerfield              19.44      19.60  
  3 Rowley, Grace                Wayland Acad           19.64      20.31  
  4 Benes, Jazzy                 Wayland Acad           22.24      20.90  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hutzler, Dakota              Rio                    46.84      51.38  
  2 Haines, Tia                  Deerfield              58.56    1:04.63  
  3 Benes, Jazzy                 Wayland Acad                    1:06.49  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Deerfield  'A'                                      55.34      55.87  
  2 Wayland Academy  'A'                              1:02.14    1:03.84  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Deerfield  'A'                                    1:57.00    1:59.28  
  2 Wayland Academy  'A'                              2:15.00    2:19.78  
  3 Williams Bay  'A'                                            2:20.00  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rio  'A'                                          4:50.00    5:07.46  
  2 Wayland Academy  'A'                                         5:34.00  
 -- Deerfield  'A'                                                    DQ  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Deerfield  'A'                                              12:17.05  
  2 Rio  'A'                                         20:17.00   12:46.08  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jensen, Maren                Deerfield            4-04.00    4-06.00  
  2 Bierd, Teira                 Deerfield                       3-06.00  
  3 Graf, Madison                Johnson Cree                    3-04.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sanderson, Maggie            Wayland Acad                    8-06.00  
  2 Jolicoeur, Mckenzie          Deerfield            8-00.00    7-00.00  
  3 Duarte, Dayane               Deerfield            6-00.00    6-06.00  
  4 Haines, Tia                  Deerfield                       5-06.00  
 -- Erickson, Autumn             Deerfield                            NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hutzler, Dakota              Rio                 15-10.00   14-11.75  
  2 Calvin, Destinee             Deerfield           10-03.00   13-00.50  
  3 Bierd, Teira                 Deerfield           12-07.50   12-00.25  
  4 Ritsch, Addie                Deerfield           11-09.50   11-08.00  
  5 Heintz, Breanna              Johnson Cree        10-00.00   10-09.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jensen, Maren                Deerfield                      26-09.00  
  2 Bierd, Teira                 Deerfield           27-05.00   25-09.50  
 -- Woodward, Katie              Johnson Cree        24-05.00         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hunter, Kenya                Wayland Acad                   30-00.00  
  2 Hurd, Brianna                Deerfield           24-03.50   25-00.00  
  3 Neuman, Jessie               Wayland Acad        23-07.25   24-09.00  
  4 Lawall, Lola                 Wayland Acad        24-07.00   23-10.50  
  5 Arndt, Olivia                Rio                 23-01.00   22-09.50  
  6 Derr, Larissa                Deerfield           22-03.00   20-09.00  
  7 Woodward, Katie              Johnson Cree        17-10.50   17-10.00  
  8 Bunter, Jessika              Johnson Cree        18-02.25   17-09.00  
  9 Graf, Madison                Johnson Cree        16-03.25   16-09.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hurd, Brianna                Deerfield              94-02      85-08  
  2 Ehlert, Kelsey               Rio                    74-05      75-08  
  3 Arndt, Olivia                Rio                    73-07   70-03.50  
  4 Luy Tan, Emily               Wayland Acad           79-08      62-05  
  5 Derr, Larissa                Deerfield              57-02   56-07.50  
  6 Serano, Aimee                Wayland Acad           55-04      51-09  
  7 Bunter, Jessika              Johnson Cree           55-03      48-08  
  8 Williams, Taylor             Wayland Acad           44-08      47-02  
  9 Woodward, Katie              Johnson Cree           67-05      40-04  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nickerson, Cole              Deerfield              11.81      11.19   2 
  2 Canalas, Kyle                Rio                    11.75      11.53   2 
  3 Homman, Zach                 Rio                    12.23      11.99   2 
  4 Shorstov, Rusty              Wayland Acad           13.49      12.74   2 
  5 Singh, Sahej                 Williams Bay                      12.84   1 
  6 Alpar, Ogan                  Wayland Acad           13.25      12.90   2 
  7 Wanicharoenchai, Eugene      Deerfield              14.12      12.96   2 
  7 Garcia, Cris                 Williams Bay                      12.96   1 
  9 Idonije, Alex                Wayland Acad           12.80      13.13   2 
 10 Yezzi, Chris                 Johnson Cree           14.04      13.17   2 
 11 Boggs, Jack                  Williams Bay                      14.01   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Canalas, Kyle                Rio                    24.24      25.23   3 
  2 Nickerson, Cole              Deerfield              24.04      25.76   3 
  3 Grahm, Dante                 Rio                               26.05   2 
  4 Fleiner, Hunter              Rio                    26.44      27.61   3 
  5 Sherman, CJ                  Wayland Acad           27.47      28.16   3 
  6 Alpar, Ogan                  Wayland Acad           28.03      28.56   2 
  7 Madriz, Manny                Wayland Acad           27.04      28.78   3 
  8 Singh, Sahej                 Williams Bay                      29.24   1 
  9 Yezzi, Chris                 Johnson Cree           28.94      29.27   2 
 10 Wanicharoenchai, Eugene      Deerfield              27.75      29.35   3 
 11 Garcia, Cris                 Williams Bay                      29.40   1 
 12 Ezzell, Ehren                Deerfield              28.10      29.85   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grahm, Dante                 Rio                    54.23      58.37  
  2 Dell, Curtis                 Wayland Acad                    1:02.99  
  3 Hansen, Cal                  Deerfield              58.81    1:03.11  
  4 Ezzell, Ehren                Deerfield            1:03.55    1:06.81  
  5 Ngabo, Yvan                  Wayland Acad         1:11.01    1:12.16  
  6 Ngoga, Jesse                 Wayland Acad         1:10.13    1:13.58  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bachmann, Robert             Wayland Acad         2:20.00    2:16.78  
  2 Perry, Colton                Deerfield            2:17.73    2:17.33  
  3 Holland, Ricky               Deerfield            2:15.20    2:20.41  
  4 Zhai, Kervin                 Wayland Acad         2:20.46    2:27.23  
  5 Segerlund, Josef             Wayland Acad         3:04.00    2:27.77  
  6 Argus, Noah                  Johnson Cree         2:39.50    2:30.20  
  7 Landgraf, Jake               Williams Bay                    2:37.43  
  8 Luedtke, Sam                 Deerfield            2:40.77    2:45.02  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Birori, Jeff                 Wayland Acad         4:49.72    5:28.15  
  2 Kornelsen, Luke              Deerfield            5:18.00    5:34.63  
  3 Landgraf, Jake               Williams Bay                    5:47.08  
  4 Steiner, Aaron               Deerfield            5:45.64    5:50.90  
  5 Argus, Noah                  Johnson Cree         6:14.60    6:01.75  
  6 Wautlet, Derek               Williams Bay                    6:05.71  
  7 Rees, Evan                   Williams Bay                    6:10.99  
  8 Laval, Luc                   Wayland Acad                    6:13.83  
  9 Christensen, T.J.            Johnson Cree         6:41.50    7:03.73  
 10 Alheid, Tyler                Williams Bay                   x7:07.23  
 11 Zhang, Charles               Wayland Acad                    7:42.02  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kornelsen, Luke              Deerfield           11:05.42   12:33.37  
  2 Ehlert, Jacob                Rio                 13:32.58   13:51.21  
  3 Christensen, T.J.            Johnson Cree        14:11.10   15:10.61  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meierdirk, Rance             Rio                    16.00      15.79  
  2 Jensen, Matt                 Deerfield              18.22      18.81  
 -- Jones, Khristian             Wayland Acad                         NT  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meierdirk, Rance             Rio                    42.00      45.44  
  2 Gjermo, Noah                 Deerfield              48.97      50.59  
  3 Krueger, Clay                Deerfield              49.71      51.96  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Deerfield  'A'                                                 50.64  
 -- Williams Bay  'A'                                                 DQ  
 -- Wayland Academy  'A'                                              DQ  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rio  'A'                                          1:38.00    1:38.85  
  2 Deerfield  'A'                                    1:37.00    1:40.43  
  3 Wayland Academy  'A'                              1:45.00    1:48.21  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wayland Academy  'A'                              3:59.00    4:08.35  
  2 Deerfield  'A'                                    3:50.00    4:17.09  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Deerfield  'A'                                    9:24.00   11:02.77  
  2 Johnson Creek  'A'                               11:50.00   12:04.84  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meierdirk, Rance             Rio                  6-00.00    5-06.00  
  2 Jahr, Taylor                 Deerfield            5-08.00    5-04.00  
  3 Jensen, Matt                 Deerfield            5-08.00   J5-04.00  
  4 Jones, Khristian             Wayland Acad                    4-04.00  
  4 Christensen, T.J.            Johnson Cree                    4-04.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jahr, Taylor                 Deerfield           11-06.00    7-00.00  
  2 Tolmie, Erik                 Deerfield            8-06.00   J7-00.00  
  3 Hansen, Cal                  Deerfield            8-00.00   J7-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Idonije, Alex                Wayland Acad        20-02.50   20-05.50  
  2 Nickerson, Cole              Deerfield           20-02.50   19-08.00  
  3 Farnsworth, Colin            Deerfield           18-00.50   17-09.25  
  4 Omoba, Lade                  Wayland Acad        16-02.25   16-01.00  
  5 Wanicharoenchai, Eugene      Deerfield           15-03.00   15-09.25  
  6 Sherman, CJ                  Wayland Acad        15-01.75   15-08.00  
  7 Ezzell, Ehren                Deerfield           13-00.00  x13-08.25  
  8 Wallencamp, Mason            Deerfield                     x13-05.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Idonije, Alex                Wayland Acad        42-10.50   42-11.00  
  2 Farnsworth, Colin            Deerfield           36-08.50   36-01.00  
  3 Gjermo, Noah                 Deerfield           37-11.00   34-11.50  
  4 Perry, Colton                Deerfield           35-01.50   33-09.00  
  5 Turnquest, Avery             Wayland Acad        28-10.00   28-07.25  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Homman, Zach                 Rio                 41-10.25   42-00.00  
  2 Higgins, John                Williams Bay                   41-05.00  
  3 Burant, Eric                 Rio                 37-11.50   37-07.50  
  4 Omoba, Lade                  Wayland Acad        37-10.00   37-01.00  
  5 Gjermo, Kirk                 Deerfield           39-09.00   36-09.00  
  6 Canalas, Kyle                Rio                            35-04.00  
  7 Fleiner, Hunter              Rio                           x33-02.00  
  8 Wallencamp, Mason            Deerfield           30-00.00   30-10.00  
  9 Garcia, Cris                 Williams Bay                   28-11.00  
 10 Rice, Christian              Wayland Acad        28-09.00   27-06.00  
 11 Shorstov, Rusty              Wayland Acad        29-00.25   27-01.00  
 12 Apkarian, Zane               Johnson Cree        23-07.75   24-04.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fleiner, Hunter              Rio                   114-07     111-02  
  2 Gjermo, Kirk                 Deerfield             104-10     104-11  
  3 Vander Grinten, Nick         Deerfield             103-04     103-03  
  4 Homman, Zach                 Rio                   102-03      99-05  
  5 Grahm, Dante                 Rio                    93-01      94-06  
  6 Wallencamp, Mason            Deerfield              90-06      93-01  
  7 Burant, Eric                 Rio                   107-00     x92-03  
  8 Bangkong, Benny              Wayland Acad           92-00   83-09.50  
  9 Argus, Noah                  Johnson Cree           69-08      80-09  
 10 Segerlund, Josef             Wayland Acad           83-03      75-09